Ideal Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad
“Glimpse of Encouragement”
Personal level interaction among its family members (i.e. Students, Faculty & Staff members of Ideal Family) to improve the personality of students and quality of life in the campus. To encourage our humble motto, every week we conduct extra-curricular activities on weekends.

Photos of Kite Flying & SOLO DANCE Activity on Saturday, Sep 3, 2016


Er. Amit Kumar Jaiswal
(DSW)
Conducted By




List of Participants
                           
                               
                   List of Participants of “SOLO DANCE" Competition 
      
      S. No	    Name		      	     Year and Branch  
	1.	CHARU         			CS/IVTH YR  (Winner 2 Position)
	2.	PRERNA			CS/IVTH YR  (Winner 1 Position )
	3.	HINA 				CS/IVTH YR
	4.	VIKALP				Diploma ME
	5.	NANDINI			EC/IVTH YR
	6.	Rajat				Diploma ME
	7	Ankit Srivastava 		IT IIIYR	
	7	Neeraj Jaiswal	        EC III YR.
	8	Jay					ME/I DIP.

                   
              List of Participants of “Kite Flying” Competition 
      
      S. No	     Name                        			Year and Branch  

         1.	 RISHABH JAIN
		 DEEPAK RAJPUT			CS/IINDYR
	 2.	 VINAY TRIPATHI
	     	 ANUJ TOMER				CS/IIND YR
	 3.	 RUDRAKSH KAUSHIK 
		 SHUBHAM KUMAR			CS/IIND YR
	 4	 AKSHAY MISHRA
	 	 SONI						CS/IIND YR
	 5.	 RITAMBARA
		 MANSI PATEL				CS/IIND YR
	 6.	 KIRTI PEEYOOSH
	 	 ANSHUL SINGH				CS/IIND YR
	 7.	 SPARSH MITTAL
		 PRASHANT	   				CS/IIND YR
	 8.	 DIGVIJAY RAJPUT
		 SHASHANK PAL
		 VARUN SINGH	  			CE/IIIRD YR
	 9. 	 SANKET SINGH
		 SHUSHIL YADAV
		 SHARMA					CE/IIND YR
	10.	 SHUBHAM RAGHAV
		 SUREYASH TIWARI
	 	 AMAN RAGHUVANSHI		CE/IIND YR
	11.	 RAHUL KUMAR MAURYA
	         SURAJ						CE/IIND YR
	12.	 PRINCE KUMAR MAURYA
	         ABHISHEK SINGH			CE/IIND YR
	13.	 UMANATH GUPTA
		 SHAHBAN KHAN			CE/IIIRD YR
	14.	 SUDHANSHU
		 RAHUL KASHAYAP			EC
	15.	 SHUBHAM CHAUDHARY
		 RAHUL SIROHI				EC
	16.	 RAHUL CHAURASIA
		 MD. TASLEEM				EC
	17.	 SHIVAM GUPTA
		 SHIVAM JAIN				EC

	18.	 ANKIT SHARMA
		 ASHOTOSH SINGH	 		EC/IIIRD YR
	19.	 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH	EC/IIIRD YR
	20.	 KULDEEP
		 SURBHI					EC/IIND YR
	21.	 RAJ
	 	 TANUL						EC/IIND YR
	22.	 ROHIT RATHORE
		 NEERAJ JAISWAL			EC/IIND YR
	23.	 DEEPAK SINGH 
		 ASHISH YADAV				EC/IIND YR
	24.	 SHIVAM PAL
		 VISHAL PATHAK			CE/IST YR DIP.
	25	 Anoop Pratap Singh
		 Akash Chaudhary			ME/IV YR.       (Winner)
	26	 Rishabh Chauhan 						   (Winner)
		 Shantnu Singh				ME/IV Yr.
	27	 Oshiyan Tomar
		 Akash Gupta					ME/IV YR.
	28	 Arvind
		 Shekhar						CE/II YR.
	29	 Swastik Chaurasia, 
		 Raj Dev Gangwar				C S IIYr.
	30	 Heena Saini,
		 Vikas Chauhan				C S IV Yr
	31	 Charu lata ,
		 Abhishek					C S IV Yr
	32	 Ankit  Srivastava
		 Shruti Yadav					IT III YR.